Málaga ESP 28 - 29 June
Team points
Men
1 France 119
2 Russia 116
3 Great Britain 109
4 Poland 108
5 Spain 99.5
6 Ukraine 98
7 Italy 94
8 Germany 86.5
9 Finland 66
Women
1 Russia 155
2 Poland 111.5
3 Ukraine 99
4 France 98
5 Germany 93
6 Spain 90
7 Great Britain 85
8 Sweden 81
9 Romania 76.5
Men
100 m 28 June Wind: 2.6
1 Ronald Pognon FRA 11/16/82 10.13 0.116
2 Dwain Chambers GBR 04/05/78 10.19 0.15
3 Andrey Yepishin RUS 06/10/81 10.19 0.176
4 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 04/25/80 10.24 0.166
5 Ronny Ostwald GER 04/07/74 10.29 0.137
6 Simone Collio ITA 12/27/79 10.3 0.145
7 Dariusz Kuć POL 04/24/86 10.3 0.172
8 Anatoliy Dovgal UKR 01/29/76 10.32 0.117
9 Nghi Tran FIN 07/22/78 10.43 0.142
200 m 29 June Wind: 1.8
1 Christian Malcolm GBR 06/03/79 20.29 SB 0.158
2 Ronald Pognon FRA 11/16/82 20.37 SB 0.139
3 Marcin Urbaś POL 09/17/76 20.55 SB 0.122
4 Ivan Teplykh RUS 02/08/85 20.85 0.223
5 Josué Mena ESP 08/22/83 20.85 SB 0.161
6 Visa Hongisto FIN 04/09/87 20.99 SB 0.178
7 Francesco Scuderi ITA 10/04/77 21.03 0.135
8 Dmitriy Barskiy UKR 02/17/81 21.12 0.159
9 Tobias Unger GER 07/10/79 21.17 0.232
400 m 28 June
1 Marc Raquil FRA 04/02/77 45.89 0.25
2 Vladislav Frolov RUS 07/24/80 46.13 0.189
3 Daniel Dąbrowski POL 09/23/83 46.37 0.207
4 Claudio Licciardello ITA 01/11/86 46.43 0.172
5 Graham Hedman GBR 02/06/79 46.79 0.262
6 Sebastian Gatzka GER 05/19/82 46.83 0.171
7 Yevheniy Zyukov UKR 05/31/78 47.42 0.173
8 David Testa ESP 08/09/84 47.7
9 Antti Toivonen FIN 02/25/85 48.57 0.147
800 m 29 June
1 Juan de Dios Jurado ESP 04/09/81 01:46.00
2 Ivan Heshko UKR 08/19/79 01:46.24
3 Florent Lacasse FRA 01/21/81 01:46.44
4 Dmitriy Bogdanov RUS 04/11/79 01:46.66
5 Grzegorz Krzosek POL 01/10/76 01:47.20
6 René Herms GER 07/17/82 01:47.53
7 Richard Hill GBR 02/12/86 01:47.59
8 Andrea Longo ITA 06/26/75 01:48.29
9 Mikko Lahtio FIN 09/21/84 01:49.19
1500 m 28 June
1 Ivan Heshko UKR 08/19/79 03:50.34
2 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 08/03/78 03:50.85
3 Aleksandr Krivchonkov RUS 01/20/83 03:51.96
4 Mirosław Formela POL 10/31/78 03:52.03
5 Stefan Eberhardt GER 01/12/85 03:52.03
6 Andy Baddeley GBR 06/20/82 03:52.27
7 Christian Obrist ITA 11/20/80 03:52.52
8 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA 03/15/85 03:53.66
9 Jonas Hamm FIN 05/02/80 03:57.89
3000 m 29 June
1 Sergio Gallardo ESP 03/22/79 08:27.78 SB
2 Mohamed Farah GBR 03/23/83 08:27.91
3 Driss Maazouzi FRA 10/20/69 08:28.64
4 Jan Fitschen GER 05/02/77 08:30.12
5 Serhiy Lebid UKR 07/15/75 08:30.80
6 Sergey Ivanov RUS 03/03/79 08:31.12
7 Yared Shegumo POL 01/10/83 08:31.61 SB
8 Cosimo Caliandro ITA 03/11/82 08:32.35 SB
9 Jonas Hamm FIN 05/02/80 08:36.67 SB
5000 m 28 June
1 Serhiy Lebid UKR 07/15/75 14:16.83
2 Juan Carlos de la Ossa ESP 11/25/76 14:17.65
3 Sergey Ivanov RUS 03/03/79 14:18.14
4 Khalid Zoubaa FRA 04/27/77 14:19.45
5 Chris Thompson GBR 04/17/81 14:20.26
6 Arne Gabius GER 03/22/81 14:25.33
7 Stefano La Rosa ITA 09/22/85 14:31.76
8 Michał Kaczmarek POL 09/19/77 14:51.61
9 Jussi Utriainen FIN 11/28/78 14:59.92
3000 m steeple 29 June
1 Antonio Dávid Jiménez ESP 02/18/77 08:25.59
2 Vincent Le Dauphin FRA 06/28/76 08:28.77
3 Jukka Keskisalo FIN 03/27/81 08:30.45
4 Vadym Slobodenyuk UKR 03/17/81 08:33.70
5 Adam Bowden GBR 08/05/82 08:34.23
6 Filmon Ghirmai GER 01/25/79 08:35.36
7 Andrey Kozhevnikov RUS 08/20/82 08:36.00
8 Radosław Popławski POL 01/16/83 08:37.30
9 Yuri Floriani ITA 12/25/81 08:54.85
110 m hurdles 29 June Wind: -1.5
1 Ladji Doucouré FRA 03/28/83 13.27 0.157
2 Andy Turner GBR 09/19/80 13.47 0.171
3 Igor Peremota RUS 01/14/81 13.5 0.14
4 Serhiy Demydyuk UKR 06/05/82 13.61 0.132
5 Thomas Blaschek GER 04/05/81 13.67 0.194
6 Artur Kohutek POL 05/01/71 13.84 0.175
7 Felipe Vivancos ESP 06/16/80 13.88 0.224
8 Andrea Giaconi ITA 04/11/74 13.92 0.136
9 Marko Ritola FIN 01/29/79 13.95 0.137
400 m hurdles 28 June
1 Naman Keïta FRA 04/09/78 50.2 0.233
2 Aleksandr Derevyagin RUS 03/24/79 50.35 0.162
3 Gianni Carabelli ITA 05/30/79 50.45 0.223
4 Rhys Williams GBR 02/27/84 50.61
5 Eduardo Iván Rodríguez ESP 04/07/78 51.29
6 Ari-Pekka Lattu FIN 06/22/78 51.83 0.306
7 Jan Schneider GER 01/24/76 51.92 0.213
8 Stanislav Melnykov UKR 02/26/87 52.42 0.304
9 Marek Motyka POL 03/29/80 52.93 0.187
High jump 28 June
1 Andrey Silnov RUS 09/09/84 2.31
2 Giulio Ciotti ITA 10/05/76 2.29
3 Germaine Mason GBR 01/20/83 2.27
4 Aleksander Waleriańczyk POL 09/01/82 2.27 SB
5 Oskari Frösén FIN 01/24/76 2.25
6 Oleksandr Nartov UKR 05/21/88 2.25 SB
7 Eike Onnen GER 08/03/82 2.2
7 Javier Bermejo ESP 12/23/78 2.2 SB
9 Mickaël Hanany FRA 03/25/83 2.2
Pole vault 29 June
1 Romain Mesnil FRA 06/13/77 5.7
2 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 01/05/79 5.65
3 Mikko Latvala FIN 07/08/80 5.45 SB
4 Igor Pavlov RUS 07/18/79 5.45
5 Denys Yurchenko UKR 01/27/78 5.35
5 Przemysław Czerwiński POL 07/28/83 5.35
5 Steven Lewis GBR 05/20/86 5.35
8 Javier Sebastian Gazol ESP 10/27/80 5.35
Lars Börgeling GER 04/16/79 NH
Long jump 28 June
1 Andrew Howe ITA 05/12/85 8.29 0.5
2 Salim Sdiri FRA 10/26/78 8.15 1
3 Marcin Starzak POL 10/20/85 8.09 1.1 SB
4 Oleksiy Lukashevych UKR 01/11/77 8.06 0.9
5 Dmitriy Sapinskiy RUS 10/13/83 7.82 0.4
6 Oliver Koenig GER 01/31/81 7.7 2.5
7 Alberto Sanz ESP 09/09/77 7.64 1.1
8 Kenneth Kastrén FIN 11/08/75 7.5 1.8
9 Greg Rutherford GBR 11/17/86 5.98 1.4
Triple jump 29 June
1 Fabrizio Donato ITA 08/14/76 16.99 1.6
2 Viktor Yastrebov UKR 01/13/82 16.91 0.9
3 Julien Kapek FRA 01/12/79 16.8 1.5
4 Nathan Douglas GBR 12/04/82 16.62 -0.1
5 Thomas Moede GER 07/26/77 15.99 1.5
6 Jacek Kazimierowski POL 07/02/74 15.91 0.1
7 Johan Meriluoto FIN 03/22/74 15.74 -1.1
8 Pere Joseph ESP 02/04/85 15.29 -0.6
Danila Burkenya RUS 07/20/78 NM
Shot 28 June
1 Pavel Sofyin RUS 09/04/81 20.59 SB
2 Manuel Martínez ESP 12/07/74 20.58 SB
3 Ralf Bartels GER 02/21/78 20.43
4 Carl Myerscough GBR 10/21/79 20.23
5 Tomasz Majewski POL 08/30/81 19.83
6 Mika Vasara FIN 10/22/83 19.53
7 Gaëtan Bucki FRA 05/09/80 18.93
8 Marco Dodoni ITA 09/05/72 18.47
Yuriy Bilonoh UKR 03/09/74 DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 20.15
Discus 29 June
1 Piotr Małachowski POL 06/07/83 66.21 NR SB
2 Lars Riedel GER 06/28/67 63.47
3 Mario Pestano ESP 04/08/78 62.35
4 Hannes Kirchler ITA 12/22/78 61.88
5 Carl Myerscough GBR 10/21/79 61.11 SB
6 Mikko Kyyrö FIN 07/12/80 60.7
7 Bogdan Pishchalnikov RUS 08/26/82 60.59
8 Jean-Claude Retel FRA 02/11/68 60.3
9 Serhiy Pruhlo UKR 11/18/83 58.69
Hammer 28 June
1 Szymon Ziółkowski POL 07/01/76 79.31
2 Andriy Skvaruk UKR 03/09/67 78.71 SB
3 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen FIN 03/07/80 77.08
4 Markus Esser GER 02/03/80 77.05
5 Vadim Khersontsev RUS 07/08/74 76.35
6 Christophe Épalle FRA 01/23/69 73.48
7 Nicola Vizzoni ITA 01/04/73 73.33
8 Andy Frost GBR 04/17/81 69.95
9 Moisés Campeny ESP 05/27/79 66.76
Javelin 29 June
1 Tero Pitkämäki FIN 12/19/82 85.3
2 Sergey Makarov RUS 03/19/73 82.43
3 Igor Janik POL 01/18/83 79.3
4 Stefan Wenk GER 03/13/81 76.98
5 Roman Avramenko UKR 03/23/88 73.94
6 Nick Nieland GBR 01/31/72 73.26
7 Gustavo Dacal ESP 03/30/77 72.2
8 Berenguer Demerval FRA 04/29/82 72.11
9 Francesco Pignata ITA 02/14/78 71.45
4 x 100 m 28 June
1 POL 39.07 0.154
Dariusz Kuć, Łukasz Chyła, Marcin Jędrusiński, Marcin Urbaś
2 ITA 39.14 0.145
Luca Verdecchia, Stefano Anceschi, Massimiliano Donati, Francesco Scuderi
3 GBR 39.31 0.156
Mixed nationalities: Tim Abeyie GHA, Marlon Devonish, Christian Malcolm, Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
4 RUS 39.48 0.128
Mikhail Yegorychev, Ivan Teplykh, Roman Smirnov, Andrey Yepishin
5 UKR 39.53 0.162
Mixed nationalities: Roman Bublyk, Kostyantyn Vasyukov, Anatoliy Dovgal, Dmitriy Barskiy ISR
6 ESP 39.73 0.156
Álvaro Aljarilla, Ángel David Rodríguez, Josué Mena, Cecilio Maestra
7 GER 40.05 0.163
Marius Broening, Tobias Unger, Sebastian Ernst, Ronny Ostwald
8 FIN 40.3 0.138
Timo Salonen, Nghi Tran, Jarkko Ruostekivi, Visa Hongisto
FRA DQ
Ladji Doucouré, David Alerte, Manuel Reynaert, Dimitri Demonière
4 x 400 m 29 June
1 FRA 03:03.59 0.155
Leslie Djhone, Brice Panel, Naman Keïta, Marc Raquil
2 POL 03:03.86 0.215
Rafał Wieruszewski, Piotr Klimczak, Marcin Marciniszyn, Daniel Dąbrowski
3 ITA 03:04.27 0.176
Andrew Howe, Gianni Carabelli, Luca Galletti, Andrea Barberi
4 GBR 03:05.05 0.2
Robert Tobin, Andrew Steele, Richard Strachan, Graham Hedman
5 UKR 03:05.10 0.155
Oleksiy Rachkovskyy, Myhaylo Knysh, Andriy Tverdostup, Yevheniy Zyukov
6 GER 03:06.91 0.196
Sebastian Gatzka, Kamghe Gaba, Florian Seitz, René Herms
7 ESP 03:07.09 0.143
Eduardo Iván Rodríguez, Santiago Ezquerro, David Testa, Salvador Rodríguez
8 RUS 03:08.41 0.16
Konstantin Svechkar, Dmitriy Forshev, Aleksandr Larin, Vladislav Frolov
9 FIN 03:11.95 0.143
Ari Kauppinen, Antti Toivonen, Matti Välimäki, Jouni Haatainen
Women
100 m 28 June Wind: 2.4
1 Yuliya Gushchina RUS 03/04/83 11.13 0.127
2 Joice Maduaka GBR 09/30/73 11.29 0.169
3 Fabienne Beret-Martinel FRA 12/22/77 11.35 0.16
4 Glory Alozie ESP 12/30/77 11.4 0.171
5 Marion Wagner GER 02/01/78 11.43 0.157
6 Olena Chebanu UKR 01/04/81 11.46 0.155
7 Jenny Kallur SWE 02/16/81 11.49 0.194
8 Daria Korczyńska POL 07/30/81 11.53 0.198
9 Viorica Ţigău ROU 08/12/79 11.83 0.153
200 m 29 June Wind: 0.6
1 Olga Zaytseva RUS 11/10/84 22.73 0.156
2 Angela Moroşanu ROU 07/26/86 22.91 PB 0.184
3 Monika Bejnar POL 03/10/81 22.97 0.133
4 Olena Chebanu UKR 01/04/81 22.97 PB 0.189
5 Emma Green Tregaro SWE 12/08/84 23.02 PB 0.196
6 Birgit Rockmeier GER 11/29/73 23.03 0.14
7 Abi Oyepitan GBR 12/30/79 23.06 SB 0.16
8 Fabienne Beret-Martinel FRA 12/22/77 23.28 0.193
9 Belén Recio ESP 08/11/80 23.39 PB 0.137
400 m 28 June
1 Svetlana Pospelova RUS 12/24/79 50.77 0.148
2 Nicola Sanders GBR 06/23/82 51.92 0.182
3 Claudia Hoffmann GER 12/10/82 52.81 0.203
4 Nataliya Pyhyda UKR 01/30/81 53.27 0.221
5 Zuzanna Radecka-Pakaszewska POL 04/02/75 53.32 0.169
6 Beatrice Dahlgren SWE 01/13/79 54.2
7 Phara Anacharsis FRA 12/17/83 54.24 0.186
8 Maria Rus ROU 01/19/83 54.93 SB 0.212
9 Laia Forcadell ESP 06/06/82 54.97
800 m 28 June
1 Svetlana Klyuka RUS 12/27/78 02:01.99
2 Monika Merl GER 09/21/79 02:04.13
3 Mayte Martínez ESP 05/17/76 02:04.16
4 Aneta Lemiesz POL 01/17/81 02:04.21
5 Virginie Fouquet FRA 09/09/75 02:04.90
6 Mihaela Neacşu ROU 05/03/79 02:07.09
7 Therese Ahlepil SWE 07/13/76 02:08.13
8 Rebecca Lyne GBR 07/04/82 02:11.04
Tetyana Petlyuk UKR 02/22/82 DNF
1500 m 29 June
1 Yuliya Chizhenko RUS 08/30/79 04:14.39
2 Latifa Essarokh FRA 12/11/73 04:14.76
3 Nataliya Tobias UKR 11/22/80 04:15.36
4 Corina Dumbrăvean ROU 04/15/84 04:16.68
5 Anna Jakubczak-Pawelec POL 02/02/73 04:17.09
6 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER 06/13/84 04:17.95
7 Lisa Dobriskey GBR 12/23/83 04:18.13
8 Irene Alfonso ESP 02/06/81 04:19.68
9 Flo Jonsson SWE 02/04/78 04:20.91
3000 m 28 June
1 Jo Pavey GBR 09/20/73 08:52.54
2 Olesya Syreva RUS 11/25/83 08:58.27 SB
3 Justyna Lesman POL 11/06/80 09:02.64
4 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 12/06/80 09:05.20
5 Hana Farhoun FRA 05/26/74 09:08.32 PB
6 Tetyana Holovchenko UKR 02/13/80 09:15.09 SB
7 Sonia Bejarano ESP 08/02/81 09:30.07
8 Corina Dumbrăvean ROU 04/15/84 09:39.26 PB
9 Anneli Fransson SWE 06/18/78 09:45.74
5000 m 29 June
1 Liliya Shobukhova RUS 11/13/77 16:18.23
2 Marta Domínguez ESP 11/03/75 16:25.21
3 Nataliya Berkut UKR 05/30/75 16:26.12
4 Lidia Chojecka POL 01/25/77 16:28.47
5 Irina Mikitenko GER 08/23/72 16:30.89
6 Kathy Butler GBR 10/22/73 16:34.75 SB
7 Christelle Daunay FRA 12/05/74 16:42.60
8 Adriana Nelson ROU 01/31/80 16:50.00
9 Christin Johansson SWE 01/26/78 16:50.80 SB
3000 m steeple 28 June
1 Yelena Orlova RUS 05/30/80 09:45.73
2 Rosa María Morató ESP 06/19/79 09:49.81
3 Katarzyna Kowalska POL 04/07/85 09:56.10
4 Élodie Olivarès FRA 05/22/76 09:57.15
5 Ida Nilsson SWE 02/08/81 10:04.78
6 Cristina Casandra ROU 10/21/77 10:08.08
7 Tina Brown GBR 08/22/76 10:28.26
8 Yuliya Ihnatova UKR 07/30/83 10:30.60
9 Birte Schütz GER 10/11/74 10:50.03
100 m hurdles 29 June Wind: 0.8
1 Susanna Kallur SWE 02/16/81 12.69 0.153
2 Kirsten Bolm GER 03/04/75 12.74 0.147
3 Adrianna Lamalle FRA 09/27/82 12.9 0.174
4 Sarah Claxton GBR 09/23/79 13.01 0.144
5 Glory Alozie ESP 12/30/77 13.04 0.172
6 Yevheniya Snihur UKR 03/07/84 13.08 0.138
7 Irina Matyushkova RUS 05/25/82 13.11 0.198
8 Viorica Ţigău ROU 08/12/79 13.36 0.159
9 Kaja Tokarska POL 07/13/85 13.69 0.194
400 m hurdles 28 June
1 Tasha Danvers GBR 09/19/77 55.65 0.192
2 Yevgeniya Isakova RUS 11/27/78 55.82
3 Tetyana Tereshchuk-Antipova UKR 10/11/69 55.87 0.209
4 Angela Moroşanu ROU 07/26/86 55.99 0.224
5 Anna Jesień POL 12/10/78 56.74 0.239
6 Erica Mårtensson SWE 06/24/79 57.68 0.194
7 Cora Olivero ESP 08/28/78 57.94 0.242
8 Aurore Kassambara FRA 10/26/79 58.12 0.184
9 Claudia Marx GER 09/16/78 58.72 0.148
High jump 29 June
1 Kajsa Bergqvist SWE 10/12/76 1.97
2 Ruth Beitia ESP 04/01/79 1.95
3 Anna Chicherova RUS 07/22/82 1.92
4 Iryna Kovalenko UKR 06/17/86 1.89
5 Julia Straub GER 04/10/86 1.89
6 Mélanie Melfort FRA 11/08/82 1.89
7 Julie Crane GBR 09/26/76 1.85
8 Marta Borkowska POL 12/26/82 1.8
8 Oana Pantelimon ROU 09/17/72 1.8
Pole vault 28 June
1 Monika Pyrek POL 08/11/80 4.75 SB
2 Vanessa Boslak FRA 06/11/82 4.7 NR PB
3 Anastasija Reiberger GER 09/19/77 4.55
4 Naroa Agirre ESP 05/15/79 4.5 NR #REF!
5 Kate Dennison GBR 05/07/84 4.1
6 Linda Berglund SWE 09/22/81 4.1
7 Lyudmyla Vaylenko UKR 03/18/74 3.9
Svetlana Feofanova RUS 07/16/80 NH
Long jump 29 June
1 Tatyana Kotova RUS 12/11/76 6.67 -0.4
2 Eunice Barber FRA 11/17/74 6.61 0.3 SB
3 Daniela Lincoln Saavedra SWE 08/04/84 6.55 -0.8
4 Adina Anton ROU 10/06/84 6.51 1.7
5 Kelly Sotherton GBR 11/13/76 6.5 -0.8
6 Małgorzata Trybańska POL 06/21/81 6.49 0.8
7 Viktoriya Molchanova UKR 05/26/82 6.47 -0.7
8 Concepción Montaner ESP 01/14/81 6.35 -0.2
9 Claudia Tonn GER 04/18/81 6.19 0.4
Triple jump 28 June
1 Olha Saladuha UKR 06/04/83 14.1 -0.7
2 Viktoriya Valyukevich RUS 05/22/82 14.06 -1.9
3 Adelina Gavrilă ROU 11/26/78 14 -1.6
4 Camilla Johansson SWE 11/03/76 13.75 -0.8
5 Carlota Castrejana ESP 04/25/73 13.68 -0.8
6 Aleksandra Fila Bobrzyk POL 08/17/83 13.65 0.2
7 Teresa Nzola Meso Ba FRA 11/30/83 13.24 0.3
8 Katja Pobanz GER 11/22/74 12.99 -1.7
9 Nadia Williams GBR 11/17/81 12.55 -0.6
Shot 29 June
1 Petra Lammert GER 03/03/84 19.36
2 Irina Khudoroshkina RUS 10/13/68 18.29
3 Krystyna Zabawska POL 01/14/68 17.78
4 Laurence Manfrédi FRA 05/02/74 16.85
5 Martína de la Puente ESP 04/04/75 16.57
6 Tetyana Nasonova UKR 12/15/76 16.55
7 Jo Duncan GBR 12/27/66 16.48
8 Anca Heltne ROU 01/01/78 16.17
9 Helena Engman SWE 06/16/76 16.04
Discus 28 June
1 Franka Dietzsch GER 01/22/68 65.54
2 Darya Pishchalnikova RUS 07/19/85 64.24
3 Nicoleta Grasu ROU 09/11/71 61.91
4 Wioletta Potępa POL 12/14/80 60.94
5 Anna Söderberg SWE 06/11/73 60.68
6 Olena Antonova UKR 06/16/72 59.6
7 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 07/18/79 55.56
8 Irache Quintanal ESP 09/18/78 52.68
9 Zoe Derham GBR 11/24/80 26.02 PB
Hammer 29 June
1 Tatyana Lysenko RUS 10/09/83 76.5
2 Kamila Skolimowska POL 11/04/82 68.16
3 Iryna Sekachyova UKR 07/21/76 67.96
4 Mihaela Melinte ROU 03/27/75 67.25
5 Berta Castells ESP 01/24/84 65.93
6 Amélie Perrin FRA 03/30/80 65.8
7 Cecilia Nilsson SWE 06/22/79 64.36
8 Zoe Derham GBR 11/24/80 61.62
Betty Heidler GER 10/14/83 NM
Javelin 28 June
1 Barbara Madejczyk POL 09/30/76 64.08 NR PB
2 Felicia Moldovan ROU 09/29/67 60.49
3 Mercedes Chilla ESP 01/19/80 60.22
4 Lada Chernova RUS 01/01/70 59.87
5 Annika Suthe GER 10/15/85 59.27
6 Olha Ivankova UKR 01/07/73 58.7
7 Goldie Sayers GBR 07/16/82 56.75
8 Sarah Walter FRA 05/05/78 56.71
9 Annika Petersson SWE 01/10/79 56.08 SB
4 x 100 m 28 June
1 RUS 43.71 0.152
Natalya Rusakova, Yuliya Gushchina, Yekaterina Kondratyeva, Larisa Kruglova
2 FRA 43.75 0.158
Adrianna Lamalle, Fabienne Beret-Martinel, Céline Distel-Bonnet, Carima Louami
3 UKR 43.86 0.153
Olena Chebanu, Olena Sinyavina, Iryna Shtanhyeyeva, Oksana Shcherbak
4 SWE 44.53 0.261
Emma Rienas, Susanna Kallur, Jenny Kallur, Emma Green Tregaro
5 ESP 44.87 0.252
Ruth Conde, Belén Recio, Claudia Troppa, Glory Alozie
6 POL 44.9 0.146
Iwona Ziółkowska, Daria Korczyńska, Dorota Jędrusińska, Joanna Gabryelewicz
ROU DNF
Viorica Ţigău, Angela Moroşanu, Andreea Ogrăzeanu, Livia Pruteanu
GBR DQ
Abi Oyepitan, Joice Maduaka, Laura Turner, Jeanette Kwakye
GER DQ
Katja Tengel, Marion Wagner, Birgit Rockmeier, Verena Sailer
4 x 400 m 29 June
1 RUS 03:23.51 0.204
Yelena Migunova, Olga Zaytseva, Tatyana Veshkurova, Natalya Antyukh
2 POL 03:26.60 0.167
Zuzanna Radecka-Pakaszewska, Monika Bejnar, Małgorzata Pskit, Grażyna Prokopek-Janáček
3 GBR 03:26.98 0.184
Helen Karagounis, Nicola Sanders, Melanie Purkiss, Lee McConnell
4 GER 03:28.86 0.278
Korinna Fink, Anja Pollmächer, Claudia Marx, Claudia Hoffmann
5 UKR 03:32.87 0.146
Kseniya Karandyuk, Oksana Ilyushkina, Oksana Shcherbak, Nataliya Pyhyda
6 FRA 03:32.95 0.193
Virginie Michanol, Thélia Sigère, Aurore Kassambara, Phara Anacharsis
7 SWE 03:34.81 0.165
Beatrice Dahlgren, Emma Björkman, Emma Agerbjer, Lena Aruhn
8 ROU 03:35.41 0.207
Iuliana Popescu, Mihaela Neacşu, Alina Râpanu, Angela Moroşanu
9 ESP 03:37.07 0.157
Belén Recio, Cora Olivero, Laia Forcadell, Begoña Garrido